CostLens
Home › Compare

West Perrine vs Miami

United States vs United States · 25 km apart

West Perrine

United States

$1,110

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Miami

United States

$1,635

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseWest PerrineMiamiCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$10.13$14.40West Perrine
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$40.50$57.60West Perrine
Cappuccino$3.04$4.32West Perrine
Monthly groceries (single person)$230$326West Perrine
Monthly public transport pass$37.13$52.80West Perrine
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$97.88$139West Perrine
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$28.35$40.32West Perrine
Fitness club membership$28.35$40.32West Perrine
Cinema ticket$7.43$10.56West Perrine
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$625$971West Perrine
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$435$675West Perrine
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$1,304$2,026West Perrine
Total single-person budget$1,110$1,635West Perrine
Average net salary$3,510$4,992

Verdict

West Perrine is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in West Perrine runs about $1,110 versus $1,635 in Miami — a difference of roughly 47%.

Salary-adjusted, Miami leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in West Perrine  ·  Full cost of living in Miami

Frequently Asked Questions

Is West Perrine cheaper than Miami?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $1,110 per month in West Perrine versus $1,635 in Miami — about 47% less.
How far is West Perrine from Miami?
The straight-line distance between West Perrine and Miami is approximately 25 km (16 miles).
Which city has better salaries, West Perrine or Miami?
The estimated average net salary is $3,510 in West Perrine and $4,992 in Miami. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $2,400 in West Perrine versus $3,357 in Miami per month.