CostLens
Home › Compare

Juma Shahri vs Tashkent

Uzbekistan vs Uzbekistan · 284 km apart

Juma Shahri

Uzbekistan

soʻm3,901,018 ($307)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Tashkent

Uzbekistan

soʻm5,795,838 ($456)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseJuma ShahriTashkentCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.24$4.68Juma Shahri
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$12.96$18.72Juma Shahri
Cappuccino$0.97$1.40Juma Shahri
Monthly groceries (single person)$73.44$106Juma Shahri
Monthly public transport pass$11.88$17.16Juma Shahri
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$31.32$45.24Juma Shahri
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$9.07$13.10Juma Shahri
Fitness club membership$9.07$13.10Juma Shahri
Cinema ticket$2.38$3.43Juma Shahri
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$131$208Juma Shahri
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$91.17$144Juma Shahri
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$274$433Juma Shahri
Total single-person budget$307$456Juma Shahri
Average net salary$288$416

Verdict

Juma Shahri is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Juma Shahri runs about $307 versus $456 in Tashkent — a difference of roughly 49%.

Salary-adjusted, Juma Shahri leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Juma Shahri  ·  Full cost of living in Tashkent

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Juma Shahri cheaper than Tashkent?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $307 per month in Juma Shahri versus $456 in Tashkent — about 49% less.
How far is Juma Shahri from Tashkent?
The straight-line distance between Juma Shahri and Tashkent is approximately 284 km (177 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Juma Shahri or Tashkent?
The estimated average net salary is $288 in Juma Shahri and $416 in Tashkent. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Juma Shahri versus $0 in Tashkent per month.