CostLens
Home › Compare

A Yun Pa vs Hanoi

Vietnam vs Vietnam · 892 km apart

A Yun Pa

Vietnam

₫9,855,200 ($388)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Hanoi

Vietnam

₫12,879,576 ($507)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseA Yun PaHanoiCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.90$4.99A Yun Pa
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$15.60$19.97A Yun Pa
Cappuccino$1.17$1.50A Yun Pa
Monthly groceries (single person)$88.40$113A Yun Pa
Monthly public transport pass$14.30$18.30A Yun Pa
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$37.70$48.26A Yun Pa
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$10.92$13.98A Yun Pa
Fitness club membership$10.92$13.98A Yun Pa
Cinema ticket$2.86$3.66A Yun Pa
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$184$251A Yun Pa
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$128$174A Yun Pa
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$384$523A Yun Pa
Total single-person budget$388$507A Yun Pa
Average net salary$480$614

Verdict

A Yun Pa is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in A Yun Pa runs about $388 versus $507 in Hanoi — a difference of roughly 31%.

Salary-adjusted, Hanoi leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in A Yun Pa  ·  Full cost of living in Hanoi

Frequently Asked Questions

Is A Yun Pa cheaper than Hanoi?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $388 per month in A Yun Pa versus $507 in Hanoi — about 31% less.
How far is A Yun Pa from Hanoi?
The straight-line distance between A Yun Pa and Hanoi is approximately 892 km (554 miles).
Which city has better salaries, A Yun Pa or Hanoi?
The estimated average net salary is $480 in A Yun Pa and $614 in Hanoi. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $92 in A Yun Pa versus $107 in Hanoi per month.